RESULTS BY YEAR

2012

2012

SINGLES:
  • W: Poza Rica – ITF
  • F: Irapuato – ITF
  • QF: Roland Garros (qualified, d. Li-7), Bogota
  • Wimbledon: 4th round (d. Errani-10 with a Golden Set)
  • Charleston: qualified, reached 3rd round (d. Wickmayer-12)
DOUBLES:
  • F: Charleston (w/Medina Garrigues), Estoril (w/Voskoboeva)
  • SF: Moscow (w/Srebotnik)
  • QF: Australian Open (w/King), Roland Garros (w/King)

2011

2011

SINGLES:
  • QF: Taipei-ITF (d. Zheng – 1)
  • Seoul: qualified & won 1st round
  • Osaka: qualified & won 1st round
DOUBLES:
  • W: College Park (w/Mirza), Cincinnati (w/King), Moscow (w/King)
  • F: Rome (w/King), US Open (w/King), Osaka (w/King)
  • SF: Madrid (w/King), Roland Garros (w/King), Tokyo (w/King), Beijing (w/King), WTA Championships (w/King)
  • QF: Indian Wells (w/King), Barcelona (w/Makarova)

2010

2010

SINGLES:
  • SF: Pattaya City, Barcelona (d. Kirilenko – 4)
  • QF: Roland Garros (d. Radwanska – 8; d. Kleybanova -28); ‘s-Hertogenbosch
  • R16: Miami (d. Lisicki – 23)
DOUBLES:
  • - W: Wimbledon (w/King); US Open (w/King)
  • F: Marbella (w/Kondratieva); ‘s-Hertogenbosch (w/King)
  • SF: Birmingham (w/King); Beijing (w/King), WTA Championships (w/King)
MIXED:
  • F: Roland Garros (w/Knowle)

2009

2009

SINGLES:
  • SF: Bad Gastein (d. Peer – 9), Tashkent (d. Niculescu – 6)
  • QF: Palermo
  • Indian Wells: qualified & won 1st round
  • Rome: qualified & won 1st round
  • Roland Garros: qualified, d. Kanepi (19) in 1st round, lost to Sharapova in 3rd round
  • Toronto: qualified, d. Hantuchova in 1st round
  • US Open: R32 (d. Jankovic – 5)
DOUBLES:
  • W: Pattaya City (w/Tanasugarn)
  • SF: Rome (w/Senoglu), Istanbul (w/Senoglu)

2008

2008

SINGLES:
  • W: Monterrey-ITF (d. Savchuk – 8, d. Rybarikova – 5)
  • Doha: qualified & won 1st round
  • Birmingham: qualified & won 2 rounds (d. Amanmuradova – 10)
  • Qualified: Hobart, US Open, Beijiing
DOUBLES:
  • W: Ortisei-ITF (w/Koryttseva)
  • F: Cincinnati (w/Hsieh)
  • SF: Birmingham (w/Tanasugarn), Beijing (w/Tanasugarn), Moscow (w/Niculescu), Poitiers-ITF (w/Voskoboeva)

2007

2007

SINGLES:
  • W: Bangalore (d. Tanasugarn – 7, d. Mirza – 2, d. Santangelo – 1)
  • Miami: qualified, won 2 rounds (d. Ivanovic – 12)
  • Amelia Island: qualified & won 1st round
  • Stanford: qualified & won 1st round
  • Qualified: San Diego, Moscow
DOUBLES:
  • SF: Kolkata (w/Senoglu)
  • QF: US Open (w/Foretz)

2006

2006

SINGLES:
  • F: Dinan-ITF (qualified, d. Nagyova – 8, d. Pin – 5)
  • SF: Joue-les-Tours (d. Kloesel –8)
  • QF: Tampa-ITF (qualified, d. Scheepers – 6); Midland-ITF (qualified, d. Tu – 8); Bordeaux
  • Memphis: qualified & won 1st round
  • Wimbledon: qualified
DOUBLES:
  • W: Biarritz-ITF (w/Bratchikova)
  • SF: Memphis (w/Luzhanska), Joue-les-Tours (w/Kremer)

2005

2005

SINGLES:
  • F: Bolton 2-ITF (qualified in 1st tournament as pro)
  • SF: Jersey-ITF (qualified)
  • Philadelphia – 2nd round as wildcard in first WTA
JUNIORS:
  • W: Canadian Open Junior Tennis Championships – singles & doubles (w/Panova); 13th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main; 27th International Junior Tournament of Citta di Santa Croce; Black Gold of Udmurtia – singles & doubles (w/Panova)

Junior

Junior Results

2004:
  • W: TSZ Cup – singles & doubles (w/Rakhmanina); 26th Slovakia Cup; Black Gold of Udmurtia – singles & doubles (w/Shamayko); Samara Cup Doubles (w/Chalova)
  • F: Roland Garros Girls Doubles (w/ Kotkina)
2003:
  • W: Warsaw 2-ITF; Ozerov Cup; Trofeul D Sturdza – singles & doubles (w/Korotkevich)
2002:
  • F: Governor Cup
  • Trencianske Teplice: played first main draw match in ITF tournament

Comments are closed.